700 E Canal St N Belle Glade, FL 33430
Estimated Value: $274,000 - $392,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,443
Sq Ft
$221/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 700 E Canal St N, Belle Glade, FL 33430 and is currently estimated at $318,401, approximately $220 per square foot. 700 E Canal St N is a home located in Palm Beach County with nearby schools including Gove Elementary School, Lake Shore Middle School, and Glades Central High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 31, 2018
Sold by
Brewer Billy Joe and Brewer Jennifer Kay
Bought by
Boatwright Oscar L and Boatwright Covoyia
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$139,428
Outstanding Balance
$123,159
Interest Rate
5.5%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$195,242
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Boatwright Oscar L | $142,000 | Attorney |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Boatwright Oscar L | $139,428 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,554 | $146,645 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,554 | $142,512 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,469 | $138,361 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,512 | $134,331 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,466 | $130,418 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,431 | $128,617 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,384 | $125,725 | $25,000 | $100,725 |
| 2018 | $1,273 | $81,301 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,229 | $79,629 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,208 | $77,991 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,223 | $77,449 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,220 | $76,834 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map