700 E Charles Ave Pauls Valley, OK 73075
Estimated Value: $120,000 - $150,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,746
Sq Ft
$78/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 700 E Charles Ave, Pauls Valley, OK 73075 and is currently estimated at $136,260, approximately $78 per square foot. 700 E Charles Ave is a home located in Garvin County with nearby schools including Pauls Valley Elementary School, Pauls Valley Intermediate School, and Jackson Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 3, 2002
Sold by
Kay Donald G and Kay Sandra G
Bought by
Bates Ronnie and Bates Linda
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bates Ronnie | $44,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $515 | $6,201 | $619 | $5,582 |
| 2024 | $534 | $6,021 | $601 | $5,420 |
| 2023 | $498 | $5,845 | $599 | $5,246 |
| 2022 | $453 | $5,675 | $598 | $5,077 |
| 2021 | $452 | $5,510 | $596 | $4,914 |
| 2020 | $439 | $5,349 | $574 | $4,775 |
| 2019 | $434 | $5,193 | $554 | $4,639 |
| 2018 | $409 | $5,042 | $517 | $4,525 |
| 2017 | $336 | $4,895 | $277 | $4,618 |
| 2016 | $346 | $5,014 | $277 | $4,737 |
| 2015 | $353 | $5,026 | $277 | $4,749 |
| 2014 | $355 | $5,042 | $277 | $4,765 |
Source: Public Records
Map