700 E Elm St Desloge, MO 63601
Estimated Value: $219,000 - $250,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,764
Sq Ft
$133/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 700 E Elm St, Desloge, MO 63601 and is currently estimated at $234,925, approximately $133 per square foot. 700 E Elm St is a home with nearby schools including North County Primary School, North County Parkside Elementary School, and North County Senior High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,487 | $25,710 | $4,670 | $21,040 |
| 2024 | $1,335 | $22,970 | $4,670 | $18,300 |
| 2023 | $1,335 | $22,970 | $4,670 | $18,300 |
| 2022 | $1,338 | $22,970 | $4,670 | $18,300 |
| 2021 | $1,335 | $22,970 | $4,670 | $18,300 |
| 2020 | $1,274 | $21,730 | $3,430 | $18,300 |
| 2019 | $1,274 | $21,730 | $3,430 | $18,300 |
| 2018 | -- | $21,730 | $3,430 | $18,300 |
| 2017 | $1,281 | $21,730 | $3,430 | $18,300 |
| 2016 | $1,279 | $21,730 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $21,730 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $21,730 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $21,730 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map