700 E Garfield St Springfield, MO 65803
Robberson NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $48,104 - $106,000
1
Bed
1
Bath
405
Sq Ft
$182/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 700 E Garfield St, Springfield, MO 65803 and is currently estimated at $73,776, approximately $182 per square foot. 700 E Garfield St is a home located in Greene County with nearby schools including Boyd Elementary School, Reed Academy, and Hillcrest High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 5, 2022
Sold by
Joint Revocable Trust
Bought by
Kdr Real Estate Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kdr Real Estate Llc | -- | Waco Title | |
| Kdr Real Estate Llc | -- | Waco Title |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $368 | $5,660 | $3,800 | $1,860 |
| 2024 | $248 | $4,620 | $2,190 | $2,430 |
| 2023 | $246 | $4,620 | $2,190 | $2,430 |
| 2022 | $250 | $4,570 | $2,190 | $2,380 |
| 2021 | $250 | $4,570 | $2,190 | $2,380 |
| 2020 | $261 | $4,570 | $2,190 | $2,380 |
| 2019 | $254 | $4,570 | $2,190 | $2,380 |
| 2018 | $244 | $4,390 | $2,190 | $2,200 |
| 2017 | $241 | $4,390 | $2,190 | $2,200 |
| 2016 | $241 | $4,390 | $2,190 | $2,200 |
| 2015 | $238 | $4,390 | $2,190 | $2,200 |
| 2014 | $232 | $4,240 | $2,190 | $2,050 |
Source: Public Records
Map