700 E Orangewood Dr Covina, CA 91723
Estimated Value: $857,920 - $1,067,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,712
Sq Ft
$550/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 700 E Orangewood Dr, Covina, CA 91723 and is currently estimated at $941,230, approximately $549 per square foot. 700 E Orangewood Dr is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Barranca Elementary School, South Hills High School, and Christ Lutheran School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 26, 2012
Sold by
Meyer Jane Garvey and Francis J Garvey Family Trust
Bought by
Meyer Jane G and Victor J Meyer & Jane G Meyer 2009 Famil
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Meyer Jane G | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,619 | $89,664 | $36,988 | $52,676 |
| 2024 | $1,619 | $87,907 | $36,263 | $51,644 |
| 2023 | $1,598 | $86,184 | $35,552 | $50,632 |
| 2022 | $1,577 | $84,495 | $34,855 | $49,640 |
| 2021 | $1,547 | $82,839 | $34,172 | $48,667 |
| 2019 | $1,518 | $80,383 | $33,159 | $47,224 |
| 2018 | $1,400 | $78,808 | $32,509 | $46,299 |
| 2016 | $1,312 | $75,750 | $31,248 | $44,502 |
| 2015 | $1,280 | $74,613 | $30,779 | $43,834 |
| 2014 | $1,274 | $73,153 | $30,177 | $42,976 |
Source: Public Records
Map