Estimated Value: $221,657
Studio
--
Bath
7,096
Sq Ft
$31/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 700 E Peck Lake Rd, Ionia, MI 48846 and is currently estimated at $221,657, approximately $31 per square foot. 700 E Peck Lake Rd is a home located in Ionia County with nearby schools including Coon School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 11, 2021
Sold by
Schoenborn Carol A and Schoenborn Mark E
Bought by
Jinming Mei
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 12, 2013
Sold by
Hausserman Country Packing Llc
Bought by
Schoenborn Mark E and Schoenborn Carol A
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$71,500
Interest Rate
3.03%
Mortgage Type
Future Advance Clause Open End Mortgage
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jinming Mei | $139,900 | -- | |
| Schoenborn Mark E | $110,000 | Sun Title Agency Of Michigan |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Schoenborn Mark E | $71,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,002 | $74,200 | $55,600 | $18,600 |
| 2024 | $8 | $74,200 | $55,600 | $18,600 |
| 2023 | $771 | $73,700 | $55,500 | $18,200 |
| 2022 | $787 | $73,700 | $55,500 | $18,200 |
| 2021 | $2,206 | $58,200 | $38,300 | $19,900 |
| 2020 | $625 | $58,200 | $38,300 | $19,900 |
| 2019 | $620 | $58,800 | $38,300 | $20,500 |
| 2018 | $2,286 | $58,400 | $38,300 | $20,100 |
| 2017 | $625 | $58,400 | $38,300 | $20,100 |
| 2016 | $620 | $59,300 | $38,300 | $21,000 |
| 2015 | -- | $59,300 | $38,300 | $21,000 |
| 2014 | -- | $56,600 | $38,300 | $18,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map