700 E Tremont Ave Bronx, NY 10457
East Tremont NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,927,078
Studio
--
Bath
6,220
Sq Ft
$310/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 700 E Tremont Ave, Bronx, NY 10457 and is currently estimated at $1,927,078, approximately $309 per square foot. 700 E Tremont Ave is a home located in Bronx County with nearby schools including P.S. 214, Children's Aid College Preparatory Charter School, and Success Academy Bronx 2.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 11, 2011
Sold by
Estate Of Robert Ancona
Bought by
700 T Llc
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$499,949
Outstanding Balance
$333,416
Interest Rate
4.1%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
Estimated Equity
$1,593,662
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| 700 T Llc | $1,000,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | 700 T Llc | $499,949 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $30,045 | $297,720 | $45,000 | $252,720 |
| 2025 | $28,741 | $279,180 | $45,000 | $234,180 |
| 2024 | $28,741 | $289,620 | $45,000 | $244,620 |
| 2023 | $25,439 | $238,950 | $45,000 | $193,950 |
| 2022 | $31,362 | $291,600 | $45,000 | $246,600 |
| 2021 | $29,981 | $280,350 | $45,000 | $235,350 |
| 2020 | $34,747 | $365,850 | $45,000 | $320,850 |
| 2019 | $32,542 | $353,250 | $45,000 | $308,250 |
| 2018 | $30,583 | $322,650 | $45,000 | $277,650 |
| 2017 | $28,680 | $317,700 | $31,500 | $286,200 |
| 2016 | $26,836 | $289,350 | $31,500 | $257,850 |
| 2015 | $13,554 | $264,600 | $31,500 | $233,100 |
| 2014 | $13,554 | $260,100 | $31,500 | $228,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map