700 E Walnut St Gillespie, IL 62033
Estimated Value: $88,940 - $122,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
6,011
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 700 E Walnut St, Gillespie, IL 62033 and is currently estimated at $103,735. 700 E Walnut St is a home located in Macoupin County with nearby schools including Ben-Gil Elementary School, Gillespie Middle School, and Gillespie High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 27, 2023
Sold by
Kuciejcik Keith S and Remer Gail L
Bought by
Fredericks Russell
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fredericks Russell | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $1,514 | $24,520 | $1,728 | $22,792 |
| 2023 | $1,497 | $22,704 | $1,600 | $21,104 |
| 2022 | $1,497 | $21,218 | $1,495 | $19,723 |
| 2021 | $1,434 | $19,830 | $1,397 | $18,433 |
| 2020 | $1,410 | $19,442 | $1,370 | $18,072 |
| 2019 | $575 | $18,516 | $1,305 | $17,211 |
| 2018 | $0 | $17,977 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $0 | $17,252 | $1,216 | $16,036 |
| 2016 | $0 | $17,252 | $1,216 | $16,036 |
| 2015 | $0 | $17,252 | $1,216 | $16,036 |
| 2014 | -- | $17,252 | $1,216 | $16,036 |
| 2013 | -- | $18,149 | $1,280 | $16,869 |
Source: Public Records
Map