Estimated Value: $216,808 - $242,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,442
Sq Ft
$158/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 700 E Walnut St, Noble, OK 73068 and is currently estimated at $227,702, approximately $157 per square foot. 700 E Walnut St is a home with nearby schools including Katherine I. Daily Elementary School, Pioneer Intermediate Elementary School, and John K. Hubbard Elementary School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,562 | $21,259 | $1,254 | $20,005 |
| 2023 | $2,301 | $19,282 | $1,377 | $17,905 |
| 2022 | $2,145 | $18,364 | $1,596 | $16,768 |
| 2021 | $2,040 | $18,364 | $1,596 | $16,768 |
| 2020 | $2,072 | $18,364 | $1,596 | $16,768 |
| 2019 | $2,134 | $18,364 | $1,596 | $16,768 |
| 2018 | $2,118 | $18,365 | $1,596 | $16,769 |
| 2017 | $2,034 | $18,365 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $1,596 | $1,596 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map