700 Eastern Ave Garretson, SD 57030
Estimated Value: $301,000 - $328,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,450
Sq Ft
$218/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 700 Eastern Ave, Garretson, SD 57030 and is currently estimated at $316,414, approximately $218 per square foot. 700 Eastern Ave is a home located in Minnehaha County with nearby schools including Garretson Elementary School, Garretson Middle School, and Garretson High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 9, 2021
Sold by
Ockenga Coby
Bought by
Jones Dylan and Jones Kirsten
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 21, 2019
Sold by
Nelson Constance F
Bought by
Ockenga Coby
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$181,649
Interest Rate
4%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jones Dylan | $272,500 | Stewart Title Company | |
| Ockenga Coby | $185,000 | Stewart Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Ockenga Coby | $181,649 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $4,183 | $286,500 | $19,500 | $267,000 |
| 2023 | $4,478 | $294,100 | $19,500 | $274,600 |
| 2022 | $3,671 | $245,700 | $19,500 | $226,200 |
| 2021 | $2,930 | $175,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,930 | $169,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,615 | $152,992 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,585 | $148,245 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,594 | $136,946 | $18,884 | $118,062 |
| 2016 | $2,594 | $134,697 | $18,884 | $115,813 |
| 2015 | $2,334 | $130,200 | $18,884 | $111,316 |
| 2014 | -- | $125,747 | $18,884 | $106,863 |
Source: Public Records
Map