700 Etheridge Rd Chesapeake, VA 23322
Pleasant Grove West NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $517,000 - $534,528
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,201
Sq Ft
$240/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 700 Etheridge Rd, Chesapeake, VA 23322 and is currently estimated at $528,132, approximately $239 per square foot. 700 Etheridge Rd is a home located in Chesapeake City with nearby schools including Butts Road Primary School, Butts Road Intermediate School, and Hickory Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 6, 2007
Sold by
Buckalew Wayne C
Bought by
Sonner John G
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$357,014
Outstanding Balance
$226,235
Interest Rate
6.41%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$301,897
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sonner John G | $349,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Sonner John G | $357,014 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,502 | $468,000 | $185,000 | $283,000 |
| 2024 | $4,502 | $445,700 | $185,000 | $260,700 |
| 2023 | $3,870 | $415,900 | $175,000 | $240,900 |
| 2022 | $3,885 | $384,700 | $150,000 | $234,700 |
| 2021 | $3,507 | $334,000 | $130,000 | $204,000 |
| 2020 | $3,356 | $319,600 | $120,000 | $199,600 |
| 2019 | $3,356 | $319,600 | $120,000 | $199,600 |
| 2018 | $3,248 | $309,400 | $120,000 | $189,400 |
| 2017 | $3,008 | $286,500 | $120,000 | $166,500 |
| 2016 | $2,903 | $276,500 | $110,000 | $166,500 |
| 2015 | $2,856 | $272,000 | $105,000 | $167,000 |
| 2014 | $2,856 | $272,000 | $105,000 | $167,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map