S
Seller's Agent in 2022
Sherri Purkhiser
Day Company REALTORS
Estimated Value: $311,000 - $424,000
HIGH QUALITY CUSTOM DESIGNED HOME ON ONE OF THE HIGHEST POINTS IN THE CITY!! This ranch home has 3450 finished living area, 5 bedrooms, 3 full baths, & 2 fireplaces. All new flooring, remodeled ceramic baths, extra large basement finished with ALL NEW CUSTOM KITCHEN and perfect theatre room for entertaining. The 2.25 acres will have you watching the sunset every evening from the balcony outside the master suite. Home features a 2 car attached carport, a 2 car heated detached garage & paved circular drive. This home is like none other. Schedule today.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Sherri Purkhiser
Day Company REALTORS Listed on: 11/15/2021
Last Buyer's Agent
Sandra White
Day Company REALTORS
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sanders Kristy D | -- | Maudlin Lewis | |
| Vermillion Eric A | -- | None Available |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Sanders Kristy D | $276,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Vermillion Eric A | $152,950 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01/03/2022 01/03/22 | Sold | $347,500 | -3.4% | $101 / Sq Ft | |
| 11/17/2021 11/17/21 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 11/15/2021 11/15/21 | For Sale | $359,900 | +123.5% | $104 / Sq Ft | |
| 12/01/2017 12/01/17 | Sold | $161,000 | -7.9% | $47 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 09/13/2017 09/13/17 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 06/26/2017 06/26/17 | For Sale | $174,900 | -- | $51 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,536 | $274,000 | $31,700 | $242,300 |
| 2024 | $2,536 | $239,000 | $31,700 | $207,300 |
| 2023 | $2,633 | $215,700 | $31,700 | $184,000 |
| 2022 | $2,434 | $193,800 | $31,700 | $162,100 |
| 2021 | $2,214 | $176,200 | $31,700 | $144,500 |
| 2020 | $2,130 | $167,800 | $31,700 | $136,100 |
| 2019 | $2,070 | $161,800 | $31,700 | $130,100 |
| 2018 | $1,948 | $149,800 | $31,700 | $118,100 |
| 2017 | $2,522 | $174,800 | $31,700 | $143,100 |
| 2016 | $2,410 | $164,000 | $31,700 | $132,300 |
| 2014 | $2,430 | $169,200 | $28,600 | $140,600 |
| 2013 | $2,405 | $168,500 | $31,700 | $136,800 |
S
Seller's Agent in 2022
Sherri Purkhiser
Day Company REALTORS
S
Buyer's Agent in 2022
Sandra White
Day Company REALTORS
E
Seller's Agent in 2017
Ervin Day
Day Company REALTORS
Source: Indiana Regional MLS
MLS Number: 202148190
APN: 88-24-20-111-091.000-022
Ask me questions while you tour the home.