$185,000

Estimated payment $1,139/month

Total Views 824
3 Beds
2 Baths
1,904 Sq Ft
$97 Price per Sq Ft

About This Home

Beautifully Maintained 3 Bedroom, 2 Bath Home – 1,900 sq ft Pride of ownership shines throughout this well-cared-for home, offering two spacious living areas and an open, cabinet-rich kitchen complete with a pantry. A dedicated laundry room with extra storage adds everyday convenience. The property includes a detached 1-car garage/workshop, plus an attached 2–3 car carport for ample covered parking. Enjoy outdoor living on the covered front and back patios, where you can take in the beautiful views of Turtleback Mountain. The yard features easy-to-maintain landscaping and a large storage building for tools, hobbies, or seasonal items. Located just minutes from downtown Truth or Consequences, you’ll have quick access to shopping, dining, and the famous hot mineral baths. A short drive brings you to Elephant Butte State Park and Sierra del Rio Golf Course, making this an ideal spot for recreation and relaxation

Listing Agent

Rachel Woodard

HOMESTEADERS REALTY Listed on: 04/28/2026

Property Details

Home Type

  • Manufactured Home

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $1,826

Year Built

  • Built in 1995

Lot Details

  • 12,600 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 90 x 140

Parking

  • 3 Car Garage
  • Attached Carport

Home Design

  • Frame Construction
  • Pitched Roof
  • Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 1,904 Sq Ft Home
  • Ceiling Fan
  • Self Contained Fireplace Unit Or Insert

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Schools

  • Truth Or Consequences Elementary And Middle School

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 3022078188209

Property Details

Home Type

Manufactured Home

Est. Annual Taxes

$1,826

Year Built

Built in 1995

Lot Details

0.29 Acres

Parking

3

Listing Details

  • Directions: Date to 7th Street West on 7th
  • New Construction: No
  • Year Built: 1995
  • Reso Property Sub Type: Manufactured Home,Double Wide
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Subdivision Name: Hot Springs Original Town
  • Body Type: Double Wide
  • Carport Y N: Yes
  • Reso Flooring: Carpet, Vinyl
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Reso Interior Features: Ceiling Fan(s), Pantry
  • Reso Other Structures: Shed(s)
  • Reso Structure Type: Manufactured House
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: MobileManufactured

Interior Features

  • Fireplace Features: Insert, Gas Log, Family Room
  • Appliances: Dryer, Microwave, Free-Standing Range, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater - One
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Bedroom/Bathroom Features: Separate Shower

Exterior Features

  • Roof: Pitched, Propanel
  • Acres: 0.2893
  • Construction Type: Frame, Siding
  • Exterior Features: Rain Gutters
  • Patio And Porch Features: Patio Covered

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: No
  • Covered Parking Spaces: 3
  • Garage Spaces: 3
  • Parking Features: Attached Carport
  • Total Parking Spaces: 3

Utilities

  • Utilities: Electricity Connected, Natural Gas Connected, Sewer Connected

Schools

  • Elementary School: Truth Or Consequences
  • Ninth Grade High School: Hot Springs High
  • Middle Or Junior School: Truth Or Consequences

Lot Info

  • Lot Dimensions: 90 x 140
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 12600
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Square Feet
  • Parcel #: 3022078188209

Tax Info

  • Year: 25
  • Tax Annual Amount: 1826

Multi Family

  • Building Area Units: Square Feet

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $414 $15,940 $7,092 $8,848
2024 $409 $15,475 $6,885 $8,590
2023 $409 $13,932 $6,300 $7,632
2022 $305 $14,586 $6,489 $8,097
2021 $320 $14,161 $6,300 $7,861
2020 $314 $13,932 $6,300 $7,632
2019 $305 $13,710 $6,300 $7,410
2018 $287 $13,223 $6,028 $7,195
2017 $274 $12,839 $5,853 $6,986
2016 $251 $12,839 $5,853 $6,986
2015 -- $12,839 $5,853 $6,986
2014 -- $12,300 $5,517 $6,783
2013 -- $0 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
04/28/2026 04/28/26 For Sale $185,000 -- $97 / Sq Ft
Source: New Mexico MLS

Source: New Mexico MLS

MLS Number: 20262458

New Mexico MLS

APN: 3022078188209

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.