Seller's Agent in 2023
Randi Pritchard
Eastern Sierra Realty
(760) 873-4161
467 Total Sales
1 bedroom 1 bath single wide mobile home in small park. Located in Big Pine, close to hiking and fishing. Great view. Wood floors and double pane windows. Sr. Park. Fenced yard space. Unit has been unoccupied for long period of time and current owner has never lived at property. Buyer is encouraged to have inspections. Sold As Is.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Eastern Sierra Realty Brokerage Phone: 760-873-4161 License #01279671 Listed on: 05/10/2023
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 06/16/2023 06/16/23 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 06/13/2023 06/13/23 | Sold | $35,000 | +17.1% | $49 / Sq Ft | |
| 05/10/2023 05/10/23 | For Sale | $29,900 | -71.5% | $42 / Sq Ft | |
| 09/09/2019 09/09/19 | Sold | $105,000 | -12.1% | $91 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 06/28/2019 06/28/19 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 05/28/2019 05/28/19 | Price Changed | $119,500 | -6.3% | $104 / Sq Ft | |
| 05/09/2019 05/09/19 | Price Changed | $127,500 | -8.9% | $111 / Sq Ft | |
| 04/18/2019 04/18/19 | Price Changed | $139,900 | -12.0% | $121 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/14/2019 03/14/19 | For Sale | $159,000 | +218.6% | $138 / Sq Ft | |
| 05/01/2017 05/01/17 | Sold | $49,900 | -16.7% | $83 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 03/14/2017 03/14/17 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 01/03/2017 01/03/17 | For Sale | $59,900 | -- | $100 / Sq Ft |
Seller's Agent in 2023
Randi Pritchard
Eastern Sierra Realty
(760) 873-4161
467 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2019
Jes Schwartzkopf
Mammoth Realty Group, Inc.
(760) 914-1961
48 Total Sales
Source: Mammoth Lakes Board of REALTORS® MLS
MLS Number: 230163
Ask me questions while you tour the home.