700 Graceland Ave Unit 707 Des Plaines, IL 60016
Estimated Value: $244,827 - $323,000
2
Beds
--
Bath
73,986
Sq Ft
$4/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 700 Graceland Ave Unit 707, Des Plaines, IL 60016 and is currently estimated at $298,707, approximately $4 per square foot. 700 Graceland Ave Unit 707 is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including Central Elementary School, Chippewa Middle School, and Maine West High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 15, 2006
Sold by
Williams John J and Williams Thomas G
Bought by
Bronoski Katherine M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$189,125
Outstanding Balance
$108,727
Interest Rate
6.56%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Estimated Equity
$189,980
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 9, 2005
Sold by
Williams Virginia C
Bought by
Williams John J and Williams Thomas G
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 20, 1994
Sold by
Madio Jack and Madio Patricia A
Bought by
Williams Virginia C
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bronoski Katherine M | $222,500 | Attorneys Title Guaranty Fun | |
| Williams John J | -- | None Available | |
| Williams Virginia C | $134,000 | Attorneys Title Guaranty Fun |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Bronoski Katherine M | $189,125 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,441 | $28,715 | $768 | $27,947 |
| 2024 | $4,441 | $20,158 | $682 | $19,476 |
| 2023 | $4,307 | $20,158 | $682 | $19,476 |
| 2022 | $4,307 | $20,158 | $682 | $19,476 |
| 2021 | $3,878 | $15,945 | $554 | $15,391 |
| 2020 | $3,881 | $15,945 | $554 | $15,391 |
| 2019 | $3,859 | $17,767 | $554 | $17,213 |
| 2018 | $3,198 | $14,130 | $490 | $13,640 |
| 2017 | $3,160 | $14,130 | $490 | $13,640 |
| 2016 | $3,233 | $14,130 | $490 | $13,640 |
| 2015 | $2,727 | $11,642 | $426 | $11,216 |
| 2014 | $2,685 | $11,642 | $426 | $11,216 |
| 2013 | $2,601 | $11,642 | $426 | $11,216 |
Source: Public Records
Map