700 Grego Ct Prospect Heights, IL 60070
Estimated Value: $452,000 - $492,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
1,602
Sq Ft
$296/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 700 Grego Ct, Prospect Heights, IL 60070 and is currently estimated at $474,161, approximately $295 per square foot. 700 Grego Ct is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including Frost Elementary School, Oliver W Holmes Middle School, and Wheeling High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 26, 1996
Sold by
Goldsmith Leonard S and Goldsmith Mary T
Bought by
Ochab Wayne K and Ochab Nancy M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$165,000
Interest Rate
7.78%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ochab Wayne K | $240,000 | Attorneys Natl Title Network |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Ochab Wayne K | $165,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,804 | $42,001 | $10,051 | $31,950 |
| 2024 | $8,804 | $31,817 | $8,040 | $23,777 |
| 2023 | $8,197 | $31,817 | $8,040 | $23,777 |
| 2022 | $8,197 | $31,817 | $8,040 | $23,777 |
| 2021 | $7,481 | $26,221 | $5,025 | $21,196 |
| 2020 | $7,396 | $26,221 | $5,025 | $21,196 |
| 2019 | $7,505 | $29,363 | $5,025 | $24,338 |
| 2018 | $6,593 | $24,595 | $4,522 | $20,073 |
| 2017 | $8,282 | $29,647 | $4,522 | $25,125 |
| 2016 | $8,328 | $29,647 | $4,522 | $25,125 |
| 2015 | $7,218 | $24,751 | $4,020 | $20,731 |
| 2014 | $7,808 | $24,751 | $4,020 | $20,731 |
| 2013 | $7,412 | $25,265 | $4,020 | $21,245 |
Source: Public Records
Map