700 Hollen Rd Baltimore, MD 21212
Lake Walker NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $329,509 - $344,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,434
Sq Ft
$235/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 700 Hollen Rd, Baltimore, MD 21212 and is currently estimated at $336,755, approximately $234 per square foot. 700 Hollen Rd is a home located in Baltimore City with nearby schools including Booker T. Washington Middle School, Reginald F. Lewis High School, and Forest Park High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 29, 1999
Sold by
Kloid George P
Bought by
Zimmerman Meg L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Zimmerman Meg L | $116,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,445 | $218,133 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $4,445 | $205,600 | $62,500 | $143,100 |
| 2023 | $4,254 | $202,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $4,088 | $199,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $4,640 | $196,600 | $62,500 | $134,100 |
| 2020 | $3,767 | $185,067 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $3,584 | $173,533 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $3,574 | $162,000 | $62,500 | $99,500 |
| 2017 | $3,606 | $162,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $3,628 | $162,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $3,628 | $182,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $3,628 | $182,800 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map