700 Holly Rd Pierre, SD 57501
Estimated Value: $311,000 - $501,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,040
Sq Ft
$374/Sq Ft
Est. Value
Highlights
- Deck
- Forced Air Heating and Cooling System
- Carpet
- 2 Car Attached Garage
About This Home
As of May 2015Here is a great opportunity to own a 5 acre horse property just minutes from town. The home is a three bedroom two bath with an attached garage. The Pole barn is a 50x30 dirt floor building with water and electricity. On the grounds of the property you find juniper, apple trees, plum bushes and grape vines plus a matured shelter belt. A must see.
Home Details
Home Type
- Single Family
Est. Annual Taxes
- $1,713
Year Built
- Built in 1978
Lot Details
- 5
Parking
- 2 Car Attached Garage
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 3 Bedrooms
- 2 Full Bathrooms
Utilities
- Forced Air Heating and Cooling System
- Rural Water
- Septic System
Additional Features
- Deck
- 5 Acre Lot
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Listed on
Nov 20, 2014
Closed on
May 13, 2015
Sold by
Barry M
Bought by
Burke Re Llc
Sold Price
$174,000
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$215,279
Avg. Annual Appreciation
7.58%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 30, 2007
Sold by
Luther Jeffrey L and Luther Debra A
Bought by
Klinger Duane E and Michelson Kathy L
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Burke Re Llc | -- | -- | |
| Klinger Duane E | $275,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/13/2015 05/13/15 | Sold | $174,000 | -- | $167 / Sq Ft |
Source: Pierre Area Multiple Listing Service
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,102 | $280,830 | $58,159 | $222,671 |
| 2024 | $3,158 | $258,863 | $53,610 | $205,253 |
| 2023 | $2,868 | $251,548 | $51,301 | $200,247 |
| 2022 | $2,540 | $213,176 | $43,475 | $169,701 |
| 2021 | $2,491 | $180,657 | $36,843 | $143,814 |
| 2020 | $2,511 | $175,395 | $35,770 | $139,625 |
| 2019 | $2,525 | $175,395 | $35,770 | $139,625 |
| 2018 | $2,461 | $167,043 | $34,067 | $132,976 |
| 2017 | -- | $162,178 | $33,075 | $129,103 |
| 2016 | $1,870 | $162,178 | $33,075 | $129,103 |
| 2015 | -- | $147,100 | $30,000 | $117,100 |
| 2014 | -- | $130,480 | $18,956 | $111,524 |
| 2013 | -- | $130,480 | $18,956 | $111,524 |
| 2011 | -- | $130,480 | $18,956 | $111,524 |
Source: Public Records
Map
Source: Pierre Area Multiple Listing Service
MLS Number: 14-345
APN: 2317