700 Jupiter Dr Denton, TX 76209
McKamy Evers NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $243,873 - $268,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,266
Sq Ft
$203/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 700 Jupiter Dr, Denton, TX 76209 and is currently estimated at $257,468, approximately $203 per square foot. 700 Jupiter Dr is a home located in Denton County with nearby schools including Ginnings Elementary School, Strickland Middle School, and Billy Ryan High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 17, 2016
Sold by
Hall Donna J
Bought by
Griffin Jacqueline L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$117,000
Outstanding Balance
$93,931
Interest Rate
3.42%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$163,537
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 30, 1999
Sold by
Allen Naomi and Smith Ruby
Bought by
Hall Donna J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$69,964
Interest Rate
7.63%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Griffin Jacqueline L | -- | Title Resources | |
| Hall Donna J | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Griffin Jacqueline L | $117,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Hall Donna J | $69,964 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,265 | $249,875 | $51,065 | $198,810 |
| 2024 | $4,806 | $249,000 | $51,065 | $197,935 |
| 2023 | $2,268 | $249,178 | $51,065 | $223,575 |
| 2022 | $5,205 | $245,179 | $51,065 | $194,114 |
| 2021 | $4,578 | $205,932 | $25,897 | $180,035 |
| 2020 | $4,267 | $186,670 | $25,897 | $160,773 |
| 2019 | $4,457 | $186,786 | $25,897 | $160,889 |
| 2018 | $4,133 | $171,095 | $25,897 | $145,198 |
| 2017 | $3,979 | $160,962 | $25,897 | $135,065 |
| 2016 | $2,305 | $93,267 | $25,897 | $85,526 |
| 2015 | $1,743 | $84,788 | $19,697 | $65,091 |
| 2013 | -- | $78,206 | $19,697 | $58,509 |
Source: Public Records
Map