700 Locust St Roaring Spring, PA 16673
Estimated Value: $141,000 - $193,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
7,841
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 700 Locust St, Roaring Spring, PA 16673 and is currently estimated at $168,767. 700 Locust St is a home located in Blair County with nearby schools including Spring Cove Elementary School, Spring Cove Middle School, and Central High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 13, 2009
Sold by
Boore Karen R
Bought by
Boore Roy E and Boore Karen R
Current Estimated Value
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Boore Roy E | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,296 | $114,600 | $16,300 | $98,300 |
| 2024 | $2,151 | $114,600 | $16,300 | $98,300 |
| 2023 | $2,103 | $114,600 | $16,300 | $98,300 |
| 2022 | $2,077 | $114,600 | $16,300 | $98,300 |
| 2021 | $2,077 | $114,600 | $16,300 | $98,300 |
| 2020 | $2,075 | $114,600 | $16,300 | $98,300 |
| 2019 | $2,021 | $114,600 | $16,300 | $98,300 |
| 2018 | $1,867 | $114,600 | $16,300 | $98,300 |
| 2017 | $14,236 | $114,600 | $16,300 | $98,300 |
| 2016 | $272 | $6,100 | $600 | $5,500 |
| 2015 | $272 | $6,100 | $600 | $5,500 |
| 2014 | $272 | $5,960 | $600 | $5,360 |
Source: Public Records
Map