Estimated Value: $564,000 - $608,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
2,963
Sq Ft
$199/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 700 Magenta Dr, Ocoee, FL 34761 and is currently estimated at $589,123, approximately $198 per square foot. 700 Magenta Dr is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Prairie Lake Elementary School, Lakeview Middle, and Ocoee High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 30, 2004
Sold by
Beazer Homes Corp
Bought by
White Robert and White Jennifer
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$42,600
Interest Rate
4.97%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| White Robert | $284,500 | Gulfatlantic Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | White Robert | $42,600 | |
| Open | White Robert | $227,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,202 | $255,412 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $3,749 | $248,697 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $3,749 | $234,649 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,630 | $227,815 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,592 | $221,180 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $3,436 | $218,126 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $3,557 | $213,222 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $3,553 | $209,246 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $3,534 | $273,046 | $60,000 | $213,046 |
| 2016 | $3,545 | $251,420 | $25,000 | $226,420 |
| 2015 | $3,242 | $227,339 | $25,000 | $202,339 |
| 2014 | $3,220 | $214,024 | $25,000 | $189,024 |
Source: Public Records
Map