700 Mandarin Flyway Unit 301 Cedar Park, TX 78613
Estimated Value: $301,380 - $363,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,464
Sq Ft
$140/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 700 Mandarin Flyway Unit 301, Cedar Park, TX 78613 and is currently estimated at $345,095, approximately $140 per square foot. 700 Mandarin Flyway Unit 301 is a home located in Williamson County with nearby schools including Ronald Reagan Elementary School, Artie L Henry Middle, and Vista Ridge High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 9, 2011
Sold by
Thyssen Development Llc
Bought by
Oakland Jessica
Current Estimated Value
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Oakland Jessica | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,169 | $327,001 | $83,463 | $243,538 |
| 2024 | $5,169 | $322,027 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $4,589 | $292,752 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $5,739 | $266,138 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $5,927 | $241,944 | $42,001 | $199,943 |
| 2020 | $5,573 | $225,788 | $37,451 | $188,337 |
| 2019 | $5,781 | $227,327 | $37,939 | $189,388 |
| 2018 | $5,075 | $215,618 | $24,782 | $193,485 |
| 2017 | $5,058 | $196,016 | $24,782 | $171,234 |
| 2016 | $5,118 | $198,368 | $24,782 | $173,586 |
| 2015 | $4,101 | $183,517 | $16,322 | $168,007 |
| 2014 | $4,101 | $166,834 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map