700 Maple St Lock Haven, PA 17745
Studio
--
Bath
4,815
Sq Ft
0.46
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 700 Maple St, Lock Haven, PA 17745. 700 Maple St is a home located in Clinton County with nearby schools including Lock Haven Christian School, Lock Haven Catholic Elementary School, and Wordsong Christian School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 2, 2004
Bought by
Wagner Gurney F and Wagner Carolyn
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wagner Gurney F | $55,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $7,256 | $141,800 | $21,000 | $120,800 |
| 2025 | $7,219 | $141,800 | $21,000 | $120,800 |
| 2024 | $7,756 | $141,800 | $21,000 | $120,800 |
| 2023 | $7,608 | $141,800 | $21,000 | $120,800 |
| 2022 | $7,608 | $141,800 | $21,000 | $120,800 |
| 2021 | $7,293 | $141,800 | $21,000 | $120,800 |
| 2020 | $7,296 | $141,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $7,231 | $141,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $3,876 | $141,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $3,833 | $141,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $3,786 | $141,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $3,705 | $141,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $3,471 | $141,800 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map