700 Mark Ave Hamilton, OH 45013
Estimated Value: $165,000 - $220,839
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,040
Sq Ft
$195/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 700 Mark Ave, Hamilton, OH 45013 and is currently estimated at $202,460, approximately $194 per square foot. 700 Mark Ave is a home located in Butler County with nearby schools including Bridgeport Elementary School, Wilson Middle School, and Hamilton High School Main Campus.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 4, 2015
Sold by
Fisher Harold E
Bought by
Fisher Harold E and Fisher Wilma D
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 20, 2015
Sold by
Nunn John M
Bought by
Fisher Harold E
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 6, 2015
Sold by
Spicer James R
Bought by
Nunn John M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 16, 1999
Sold by
Deam Linda
Bought by
Robinson William R and Robinson Jacqueline G
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 25, 1998
Sold by
Estate Of Dorothy V
Bought by
Deam Linda
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fisher Harold E | -- | Attorney | |
| Fisher Harold E | $85,000 | Attorney | |
| Nunn John M | $70,000 | Attorney | |
| Robinson William R | $92,000 | -- | |
| Deam Linda | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,360 | $54,480 | $10,770 | $43,710 |
| 2024 | $2,360 | $54,480 | $10,770 | $43,710 |
| 2023 | $2,349 | $54,480 | $10,770 | $43,710 |
| 2022 | $2,001 | $39,360 | $10,770 | $28,590 |
| 2021 | $1,773 | $38,150 | $10,770 | $27,380 |
| 2020 | $1,847 | $38,150 | $10,770 | $27,380 |
| 2019 | $2,671 | $36,480 | $11,110 | $25,370 |
| 2018 | $1,744 | $36,480 | $11,110 | $25,370 |
| 2017 | $1,759 | $36,480 | $11,110 | $25,370 |
| 2016 | $1,693 | $33,470 | $11,110 | $22,360 |
| 2015 | $1,208 | $33,470 | $11,110 | $22,360 |
| 2014 | $1,472 | $33,470 | $11,110 | $22,360 |
| 2013 | $1,472 | $40,780 | $11,110 | $29,670 |
Source: Public Records
Map