700 Mill Run Dr Lehighton, PA 18235
Estimated Value: $388,771 - $478,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,076
Sq Ft
$207/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 700 Mill Run Dr, Lehighton, PA 18235 and is currently estimated at $429,943, approximately $207 per square foot. 700 Mill Run Dr is a home located in Carbon County with nearby schools including Lehighton Area High School and Lighthouse Baptist School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 5, 1998
Bought by
Smith Kevin M and Smith Sonia A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Smith Kevin M | $25,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $5,822 | $76,000 | $12,500 | $63,500 |
| 2025 | $5,822 | $76,000 | $12,500 | $63,500 |
| 2024 | $5,518 | $76,000 | $12,500 | $63,500 |
| 2023 | $5,461 | $76,000 | $12,500 | $63,500 |
| 2022 | $5,461 | $76,000 | $12,500 | $63,500 |
| 2021 | $5,165 | $76,000 | $12,500 | $63,500 |
| 2020 | $5,165 | $76,000 | $12,500 | $63,500 |
| 2019 | $4,937 | $76,000 | $12,500 | $63,500 |
| 2018 | $4,937 | $76,000 | $12,500 | $63,500 |
| 2017 | $4,937 | $76,000 | $12,500 | $63,500 |
| 2016 | -- | $76,000 | $12,500 | $63,500 |
| 2015 | -- | $76,000 | $12,500 | $63,500 |
| 2014 | -- | $76,000 | $12,500 | $63,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map