J
Seller's Agent in 2023
Johnetta Smith
OurTown Realty
Estimated Value: $58,000 - $68,000
This solid built brick home is a great deal for the money. Three roomy bedrooms, a walk in closet and hardwood floors! The whole day can be spent on the large front porch of this corner lot. The kitchen has options of how you want to set it up...options is the word!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Johnetta Smith
OurTown Realty License #056397 Listed on: 11/09/2023
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Yaylaci Willie | $60,000 | None Listed On Document |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Yaylaci Willie | $42,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12/14/2023 12/14/23 | Sold | $60,000 | -7.7% | $47 / Sq Ft |
| 12/13/2023 12/13/23 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 11/09/2023 11/09/23 | For Sale | $65,000 | -- | $50 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $687 | $14,040 | $400 | $13,640 |
| 2024 | $213 | $5,170 | $200 | $4,970 |
| 2023 | $213 | $10,340 | $400 | $9,940 |
| 2022 | $58 | $4,600 | $200 | $4,400 |
| 2021 | $58 | $3,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $48 | $3,790 | $230 | $3,560 |
| 2019 | $48 | $3,790 | $230 | $3,560 |
| 2018 | $144 | $3,920 | $250 | $3,670 |
| 2017 | $47 | $7,500 | $660 | $6,840 |
| 2014 | $47 | $3,750 | $330 | $3,420 |
| 2013 | -- | $5,380 | $330 | $5,050 |
J
Seller's Agent in 2023
Johnetta Smith
OurTown Realty
Buyer's Agent in 2023
Brandon McIntyre
Harris And Atkins Real Estate
(256) 810-0406
2 in this area
84 Total Sales
Source: Montgomery Area Association of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 549092
APN: 11-06-13-3-023-017.000
Ask me questions while you tour the home.