700 Mountain View Ave Mountain Pine, AR 71956
Estimated Value: $57,728 - $214,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
994
Sq Ft
$132/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 700 Mountain View Ave, Mountain Pine, AR 71956 and is currently estimated at $130,932, approximately $131 per square foot. 700 Mountain View Ave is a home located in Garland County with nearby schools including Mountain Pine Elementary School and Mountain Pine High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1901
Bought by
Blees Michael L and Blees Carol J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Blees Michael L | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $217 | $4,700 | $750 | $3,950 |
| 2024 | $199 | $4,700 | $750 | $3,950 |
| 2023 | $183 | $4,700 | $750 | $3,950 |
| 2022 | $168 | $4,700 | $750 | $3,950 |
| 2021 | $153 | $3,150 | $750 | $2,400 |
| 2020 | $152 | $3,150 | $750 | $2,400 |
| 2019 | $0 | $3,150 | $750 | $2,400 |
| 2018 | $0 | $3,150 | $750 | $2,400 |
| 2017 | $0 | $3,150 | $750 | $2,400 |
| 2016 | -- | $2,980 | $750 | $2,230 |
| 2015 | -- | $2,980 | $750 | $2,230 |