700 N Alma School Rd Mesa, AZ 85201
Riverview NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $437,000 - $589,000
Studio
1
Bath
2,081
Sq Ft
$234/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 700 N Alma School Rd, Mesa, AZ 85201 and is currently estimated at $486,968, approximately $234 per square foot. 700 N Alma School Rd is a home located in Maricopa County with nearby schools including Whittier Elementary School, Franklin at Brimhall Elementary School, and Franklin West Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 30, 2024
Sold by
Gardner Phyllis Elene
Bought by
Phyllis Gardner Living Trust and Gardner
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$340,000
Outstanding Balance
$334,347
Interest Rate
7.22%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Estimated Equity
$152,621
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 11, 2024
Sold by
Gardner Phyllis Elene
Bought by
Potter Jason and Potter Rebecca
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$340,000
Outstanding Balance
$334,347
Interest Rate
7.22%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Estimated Equity
$152,621
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 31, 2018
Sold by
Dixon Ginger Louise
Bought by
Atwood Sandra Kae and Atwood Randal
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 27, 2015
Sold by
Gardner Benjamin E and Gardner Phyllis M
Bought by
Gardner Phil M and Gardner Phyllis M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 12, 2015
Sold by
Gardner Benjamin E and Gardner Phyllis M
Bought by
Gardner Phil M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Phyllis Gardner Living Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Gardner Phyllis Elene | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Potter Jason | $425,000 | Landmark Title | |
| Atwood Sandra Kae | -- | None Available | |
| Gardner Phil M | -- | None Available | |
| Gardner Phil M | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Potter Jason | $340,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,108 | $11,232 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $608 | $6,567 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $608 | $6,710 | $1,340 | $5,370 |
| 2022 | $624 | $6,710 | $1,340 | $5,370 |
| 2021 | $673 | $21,830 | $4,360 | $17,470 |
| 2020 | $698 | $20,860 | $4,170 | $16,690 |
| 2019 | $640 | $18,020 | $3,600 | $14,420 |
| 2018 | $534 | $6,710 | $1,340 | $5,370 |
| 2017 | $519 | $6,710 | $1,340 | $5,370 |
| 2016 | $528 | $6,710 | $1,340 | $5,370 |
| 2015 | $528 | $6,710 | $1,340 | $5,370 |
Source: Public Records
Map