700 N Bertelsen Rd Eugene, OR 97402
Bethel NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $381,000 - $431,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,662
Sq Ft
$240/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 700 N Bertelsen Rd, Eugene, OR 97402 and is currently estimated at $398,415, approximately $239 per square foot. 700 N Bertelsen Rd is a home located in Lane County with nearby schools including Danebo Elementary School, Shasta Middle School, and Willamette High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 22, 2020
Sold by
Olson Stephen M
Bought by
Olson Stephen Michael and Olson Kianna Elizabeth
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 19, 2019
Sold by
Andersen David H and Andersen Glenda M
Bought by
Olson Stephen M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Olson Stephen Michael | -- | None Available | |
| Olson Stephen M | $200,000 | Fidelity Natl Ttl Co Of Or |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,919 | $167,818 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,845 | $162,931 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,845 | $158,186 | $0 | $0 |