700 N Hickory St Smithton, IL 62285
Estimated Value: $173,000 - $286,000
Studio
--
Bath
940
Sq Ft
$254/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 700 N Hickory St, Smithton, IL 62285 and is currently estimated at $238,885, approximately $254 per square foot. 700 N Hickory St is a home located in St. Clair County with nearby schools including Smithton Elementary, Freeburg Community High School, and St John the Baptist Catholic School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 27, 2022
Sold by
Webb Terrace E and Webb Marjean
Bought by
Webb Marjean I and Marjean I Webb Revocable Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Webb Marjean I | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $5,914 | $87,823 | $2,924 | $84,899 |
| 2023 | $5,582 | $81,683 | $2,692 | $78,991 |
| 2022 | $5,195 | $75,039 | $2,449 | $72,590 |
| 2021 | $4,942 | $70,697 | $2,278 | $68,419 |
| 2020 | $4,648 | $64,314 | $2,322 | $61,992 |
| 2019 | $4,459 | $64,235 | $2,243 | $61,992 |
| 2018 | $4,233 | $62,029 | $2,118 | $59,911 |
| 2017 | $2,045 | $59,235 | $1,980 | $57,255 |
| 2016 | $4,232 | $59,154 | $1,966 | $57,188 |
| 2014 | $3,631 | $58,189 | $1,870 | $56,319 |
| 2013 | $3,922 | $59,392 | $1,906 | $57,486 |
Source: Public Records
Map