700 N Juniper St Lennox, SD 57039
Estimated Value: $297,000 - $340,492
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,034
Sq Ft
$308/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 700 N Juniper St, Lennox, SD 57039 and is currently estimated at $318,873, approximately $308 per square foot. 700 N Juniper St is a home located in Lincoln County with nearby schools including Lennox Intermediate - 09, Lennox Middle School, and Lennox High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,278 | $274,892 | $42,085 | $232,807 |
| 2024 | $4,278 | $274,708 | $42,085 | $232,623 |
| 2023 | $905 | $204,784 | $42,085 | $162,699 |
| 2022 | $905 | $42,085 | $42,085 | $0 |
| 2021 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map