700 N Main St Unit E6 Washington, UT 84780
Estimated payment $1,532/month
Est. Annual Taxes
- $865
Year Built
- Built in 2005
HOA Fees
- $185 Monthly HOA Fees
Home Design
- Slab Foundation
- Tile Roof
- Stucco
Interior Spaces
- 934 Sq Ft Home
- 1-Story Property
Kitchen
- Free-Standing Range
- Microwave
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 2 Main Level Bedrooms
- 2 Full Bathrooms
Parking
- 1 Parking Space
- 1 Carport Space
Listing and Financial Details
- Assessor Parcel Number W-LAVC-2-E6
Community Details
Overview
- Association fees include sewer, trash, water
Amenities
- Clubhouse
Recreation
- Community Pool
- Community Spa
Map
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $871 | $131,505 | $33,000 | $98,505 |
| 2023 | $859 | $128,865 | $22,000 | $106,865 |
| 2022 | $871 | $123,035 | $22,000 | $101,035 |
| 2021 | $772 | $162,100 | $30,000 | $132,100 |
| 2020 | $691 | $137,200 | $30,000 | $107,200 |
| 2019 | $666 | $129,200 | $30,000 | $99,200 |
| 2018 | $596 | $59,785 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $555 | $54,175 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $566 | $51,095 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $561 | $48,730 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $546 | $47,795 | $0 | $0 |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/06/2026 05/06/26 | Price Changed | $239,000 | -4.0% | $256 / Sq Ft |
| 03/27/2026 03/27/26 | For Sale | $249,000 | -- | $267 / Sq Ft |
Purchase History
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Interfamily Deed Transfer | -- | None Available | |
| Warranty Deed | -- | First Title Of Utah |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Loan Amount | Loan Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | $75,120 | New Conventional |
Source: UtahRealEstate.com
MLS Number: 2146387
APN: 0736804
- 700 N Main St Unit C3
- 700 N Main St Unit F3
- 794 N Via Modelo Cir
- 812 N Via Modelo Cir
- 258 E 500 N
- 912 N Rolling Hills Rd
- 978 Manen St
- 990 Manen St
- 1008 Manen St
- 984 N Manen
- 1025 N Ruby Place
- 186 W Peridot Dr
- 370 W Buena Vista Blvd Unit 83
- 370 W Buena Vista Blvd Unit 146
- 250 N 200 W
- 498 E Todd Place
- 433 N Creek Ridge Dr Unit 206
- 82 W Camino Borde
- 533 N Creek Ridge Cir
- 652 N Brio Pkwy
- 887 N Caddington Rd
- 370 W Buena Vista Blvd
- 31 W Camino Oso
- 418 N Creek Ridge Dr
- 509 N Creek Ridge Cir Unit Basement
- 165 N 300 E
- 1005 N Tortoise Rock Dr Unit 17
- 1000 E Bluffview Dr Unit 61
- 1000 E Blf Vw Dr
- 1000 E Bluffview Dr
- 853 Kestrel Ct
- 626 N 1100 E
- 656 E Desert Cactus Dr
- 845 E Desert Cactus Dr
- 911 W Blue Mountain Rd
- 1165 E Bulloch St