700 N Marcell Loop Palmer, AK 99645
Gateway NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $252,000 - $328,000
Studio
--
Bath
800
Sq Ft
$360/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 700 N Marcell Loop, Palmer, AK 99645 and is currently estimated at $287,667, approximately $359 per square foot. 700 N Marcell Loop is a home located in Matanuska-Susitna Borough with nearby schools including Pioneer Peak Elementary School, Colony Middle School, and Colony High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 3, 2025
Sold by
Kinney Carl
Bought by
Kinney Carl
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kinney Carl | -- | Stewart Title |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,350 | $291,000 | $52,700 | $238,300 |
| 2024 | $3,350 | $272,600 | $52,700 | $219,900 |
| 2023 | $3,167 | $263,400 | $52,700 | $210,700 |
| 2022 | $3,068 | $243,200 | $52,700 | $190,500 |
| 2021 | $3,074 | $219,200 | $52,700 | $166,500 |
| 2020 | $3,069 | $211,900 | $52,700 | $159,200 |
| 2019 | $2,998 | $205,200 | $52,700 | $152,500 |
| 2018 | $2,819 | $194,000 | $52,700 | $141,300 |
| 2017 | $2,785 | $191,700 | $52,700 | $139,000 |
| 2016 | $2,632 | $185,900 | $46,900 | $139,000 |
| 2015 | $2,474 | $182,700 | $46,900 | $135,800 |
| 2014 | $2,474 | $179,900 | $46,900 | $133,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map