700 North Path Wheaton, IL 60187
Hawthorne NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $690,000 - $865,962
5
Beds
4
Baths
2,927
Sq Ft
$262/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 700 North Path, Wheaton, IL 60187 and is currently estimated at $766,241, approximately $261 per square foot. 700 North Path is a home located in DuPage County with nearby schools including Longfellow Elementary School, Franklin Middle School, and Wheaton North High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 14, 2014
Sold by
Adams Lori L
Bought by
Klopfenstein Chad Devon and Klopfenstein Renee Willette
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$307,500
Outstanding Balance
$237,038
Interest Rate
4.25%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$529,203
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 15, 2011
Sold by
Adams John P and Adams Lori L
Bought by
Adams Lori L and The Lori L Adams Living Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 26, 2007
Sold by
Horan Jeremiah A and Horan Joyce A
Bought by
Adams John P and Adams Lori L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$275,000
Interest Rate
6.45%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Klopfenstein Chad Devon | $410,000 | First American Title | |
| Adams Lori L | -- | None Available | |
| Adams John P | $525,000 | Midwest Title Services Llc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Klopfenstein Chad Devon | $307,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Adams John P | $275,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $14,872 | $238,747 | $20,500 | $218,247 |
| 2023 | $14,311 | $219,760 | $18,870 | $200,890 |
| 2022 | $13,968 | $207,690 | $17,840 | $189,850 |
| 2021 | $13,926 | $202,770 | $17,420 | $185,350 |
| 2020 | $13,885 | $200,880 | $17,260 | $183,620 |
| 2019 | $13,572 | $195,570 | $16,800 | $178,770 |
| 2018 | $10,520 | $151,240 | $21,100 | $130,140 |
| 2017 | $10,365 | $145,660 | $20,320 | $125,340 |
| 2016 | $10,230 | $139,840 | $19,510 | $120,330 |
| 2015 | $10,155 | $133,410 | $18,610 | $114,800 |
| 2014 | $11,952 | $162,620 | $18,900 | $143,720 |
| 2013 | $11,644 | $163,110 | $18,960 | $144,150 |
Source: Public Records
Map