Seller's Agent in 2019
Jon Leahy
J T Leahy Real Estate
(207) 939-8366
36 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $368,577 - $389,000
Excellent condition and completely updated, 3-bedroom, 1-bath ranch style home on 0.9 acre wooded lot. 960 SF of open-layout first floor. Brand new kitchen cabinets/counters and stainless steel appliance package. Vinyl siding and windows, like-new 3-year old oil furnace, Hardwood and new laminate throughout. Large deck and private backyard. New Septic System to be installed. Plenty of room to add an attached or detached garage.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Malia Patrick | -- | -- | |
| Leighton Robert F | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Malia Patrick | $218,254 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 06/21/2019 06/21/19 | Sold | $218,000 | -0.5% | $227 / Sq Ft |
| 05/21/2019 05/21/19 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 05/16/2019 05/16/19 | For Sale | $219,000 | -- | $228 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,214 | $259,200 | $65,900 | $193,300 |
| 2024 | $3,043 | $241,500 | $60,800 | $180,700 |
| 2023 | $2,796 | $201,900 | $51,000 | $150,900 |
| 2022 | $2,683 | $185,700 | $45,100 | $140,600 |
| 2021 | $2,622 | $174,800 | $40,800 | $134,000 |
| 2019 | $2,415 | $168,900 | $38,800 | $130,100 |
| 2018 | $1,950 | $140,300 | $34,900 | $105,400 |
| 2017 | $1,859 | $140,300 | $34,900 | $105,400 |
| 2016 | $1,799 | $140,300 | $34,900 | $105,400 |
| 2015 | $1,794 | $140,300 | $34,900 | $105,400 |
| 2013 | -- | $140,300 | $34,900 | $105,400 |
Seller's Agent in 2019
Jon Leahy
J T Leahy Real Estate
(207) 939-8366
36 Total Sales
D
Buyer's Agent in 2019
Derek Goff
Signature Homes Real Estate Group, LLC
(207) 885-0500
2 Total Sales
Source: Maine Listings
MLS Number: 1414754
APN: STAN-000071-000000-000004
Ask me questions while you tour the home.