700 Patterson Ave Akron, OH 44310
North Hill NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $110,410 - $129,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,248
Sq Ft
$97/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 700 Patterson Ave, Akron, OH 44310 and is currently estimated at $121,353, approximately $97 per square foot. 700 Patterson Ave is a home located in Summit County with nearby schools including North High School, Edge Academy, The, and Steel Academy.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $1,136 | $30,006 | $7,070 | $22,936 |
| 2023 | $1,136 | $30,006 | $7,070 | $22,936 |
| 2022 | $677 | $18,081 | $4,158 | $13,923 |
| 2021 | $677 | $18,081 | $4,158 | $13,923 |
| 2020 | $668 | $18,080 | $4,160 | $13,920 |
| 2019 | $685 | $17,480 | $4,790 | $12,690 |
| 2018 | $676 | $17,480 | $4,790 | $12,690 |
| 2017 | $687 | $17,480 | $4,790 | $12,690 |
| 2016 | $687 | $17,480 | $4,790 | $12,690 |
| 2015 | $687 | $17,480 | $4,790 | $12,690 |
| 2014 | $681 | $17,480 | $4,790 | $12,690 |
| 2013 | $717 | $18,190 | $4,790 | $13,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map