$645,000
PENDING $5K PRICE DROP

Estimated payment $4,180/month

Total Views 3,696
5 Beds
3 Baths
3,198 Sq Ft
$202 Price per Sq Ft

About This Home

Located near The Courses at Watters Creek, this beautifully maintained 5-bedroom, 3-bath home sits on an oversized corner lot and offers a backyard setting that is truly rare for the neighborhood. Designed for both entertaining and everyday enjoyment, the outdoor space features a sparkling pool, covered patio, and an expansive lawn with plenty of room to play or relax. Whether hosting summer gatherings or enjoying a quiet evening outdoors, this backyard lives like a private retreat. Inside, thoughtful updates enhance the home’s timeless appeal, including renovated bathrooms and smart home features. The bright, spacious kitchen opens seamlessly to the main living areas, creating an ideal layout for gatherings. The first-floor primary suite overlooks the backyard retreat, offering a peaceful escape, while an additional downstairs bedroom with a full bath provides flexibility for guests or a home office. Upstairs, generously sized secondary bedrooms and a game room add even more versatility. Ideally located near shopping and dining at Watters Creek, with convenient access to major thoroughfares, this home combines comfort, space, and an exceptional outdoor lifestyle.

Listing Agent

Kristen Scott

Allie Beth Allman & Assoc. Brokerage Phone: 214-202-2660 License #0672151 Listed on: 04/09/2026

Allie Beth Allman & Assoc.

Co-Listing Agent

Kimberly Cocotos

Allie Beth Allman & Assoc. Brokerage Phone: 214-202-2660 License #0605624

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1997

Lot Details

  • 13,939 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

  • $10 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Rear-Facing Garage

Home Design

  • Traditional Architecture
  • Brick Exterior Construction
  • Shingle Roof

Interior Spaces

  • 3,198 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 5 Bedrooms
  • Walk-In Closet
  • 3 Full Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Legal Lot and Block 22 / E
  • Assessor Parcel Number R350600E02201

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 1997

Lot Details

0.32 Acres

HOA Fees

$10 per month

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • OWNERNAME: See Tax
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Architectural Style: Traditional, Detached
  • Unit Levels: Two
  • Security: Fire Alarm
  • Year Built Details: Preowned
  • Attribution Contact: 214-202-2660
  • Co List Office Mls Id: ABAR01
  • Co List Office Phone: 214-521-7355
  • Co List Office Mls Id: ABAR01
  • Structure Type: House
  • HumanModifiedYN: Yes
  • UniversalParcelId: urn:reso:upi:2.0:US:48085:R350600E02201
  • Special Features: VirtualTour
  • Year Built: 1997

Interior Features

  • Square Footage: 3198.0
  • Windows: Bay Window(s), Shutters, Window Coverings
  • Fireplace Features: Gas Log, Living Room
  • Interior Amenities: Built-in Features, Decorative/Designer Lighting Fixtures, Eat-in Kitchen, High Speed Internet, Kitchen Island, Cable TV, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Wood
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Electric Cooktop, Disposal, Refrigerator
  • Basement YN: No
  • Fireplaces: 1

Beds/Baths

  • Full Bathrooms: 3
  • Total Bedrooms: 5

Garage/Parking

  • Cooling System: Central Air, Ceiling Fan(s), Electric
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Total Covered Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Features: Garage, Garage Faces Rear
  • Attached Garage YN: Yes
  • GarageYN: Yes

Utilities

  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Heating: Central, Natural Gas
  • LaundryFeatures: In Kitchen
  • Utilities: Sewer Available, Water Available, Cable Available
  • Heating Yn: Yes

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association Fee: 120.0
  • Association Fee Frequency: Annually
  • Association Name: Chase Oaks Home Owner Association

Schools

  • Elementary School: Rasor
  • High School: Clark
  • Junior High Dist: Plano ISD

Lot Info

  • PropertyAttachedYN: No
  • Lot Features: Back Yard, Corner Lot, Cul-De-Sac, Interior Lot, Lawn, Landscaped, Subdivision, Sprinkler System
  • Lot Size Units: Acres
  • Lot Size Area: 0.32
  • Parcel Number: R350600E02201
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.32
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 13939.2

Building Info

  • Year Built: 1997

Tax Info

  • TaxBlock: E
  • Tax Lot: 22

MLS Schools

  • MiddleOrJuniorSchool: Hendrick

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $8,722 $637,498 $165,000 $472,498
2024 $5,026 $515,299 $165,000 $455,058
2023 $5,026 $468,454 $132,000 $471,438
2022 $8,138 $425,867 $132,000 $354,683
2021 $7,807 $387,152 $104,500 $282,652
2020 $7,352 $360,091 $104,500 $255,591
2019 $7,923 $366,573 $104,500 $262,073
2018 $7,550 $346,392 $93,500 $252,892
2017 $7,701 $363,481 $82,500 $280,981
2016 $7,090 $321,206 $77,000 $244,206
2015 $5,602 $299,145 $69,300 $229,845
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
05/03/2026 05/03/26 Pending -- -- --
04/25/2026 04/25/26 Price Changed $645,000 -0.8% $202 / Sq Ft
04/09/2026 04/09/26 For Sale $650,000 +3.2% $203 / Sq Ft
04/19/2024 04/19/24 Sold -- -- -- View Prior Sale
03/05/2024 03/05/24 Pending -- -- --
03/01/2024 03/01/24 For Sale $630,000 -- $205 / Sq Ft
Source: North Texas Real Estate Information Systems (NTREIS)

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $516,000 New Conventional
Previous Owner $178,500 No Value Available
Source: Public Records

MLS Number: 21225575

North Texas Real Estate Information Systems (NTREIS)

APN: R-3506-00E-0220-1

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.