700 Plum St Wrightstown, WI 54180
Estimated Value: $480,000 - $607,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
1.5
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 700 Plum St, Wrightstown, WI 54180 and is currently estimated at $534,570. 700 Plum St is a home located in Brown County with nearby schools including Wrightstown Elementary School, Wrightstown Middle School, and Wrightstown High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 24, 2006
Sold by
Phils Pumping & Fab Inc
Bought by
Lauer Robert A and Lauer Joannie C
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 18, 2002
Sold by
Micke Ronald F and Micke Sonia K
Bought by
Phils Plumbing & Fab Inc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lauer Robert A | $46,000 | Bay Title & Abstract | |
| Phils Plumbing & Fab Inc | $90,000 | Bay Title & Abstract |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,523 | $404,900 | $77,900 | $327,000 |
| 2024 | $5,730 | $404,900 | $77,900 | $327,000 |
| 2023 | $6,221 | $404,900 | $77,900 | $327,000 |
| 2022 | $6,293 | $266,600 | $58,400 | $208,200 |
| 2021 | $6,079 | $266,600 | $58,400 | $208,200 |
| 2020 | $5,932 | $266,600 | $58,400 | $208,200 |
| 2019 | $5,596 | $266,600 | $58,400 | $208,200 |
| 2018 | $5,235 | $266,600 | $58,400 | $208,200 |
| 2017 | $4,887 | $237,700 | $40,000 | $197,700 |
| 2016 | $5,096 | $237,700 | $40,000 | $197,700 |
| 2015 | $5,238 | $237,700 | $40,000 | $197,700 |
| 2014 | $5,030 | $237,700 | $40,000 | $197,700 |
| 2013 | $5,030 | $237,700 | $40,000 | $197,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map