700 Poplar St Sutherland, NE 69165
Estimated Value: $294,000 - $386,373
Studio
1
Bath
1,886
Sq Ft
$172/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 700 Poplar St, Sutherland, NE 69165 and is currently estimated at $323,593, approximately $171 per square foot. 700 Poplar St is a home with nearby schools including Sutherland Elementary School and Sutherland High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 30, 2016
Sold by
Martinez Catherine M and Padilla Jose C
Bought by
Martinez Conard Olivia A and Conard Robert J
Current Estimated Value
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Martinez Conard Olivia A | $15,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,484 | $389,618 | $53,420 | $336,198 |
| 2024 | $5,358 | $347,362 | $26,215 | $321,147 |
| 2023 | $5,358 | $300,421 | $26,215 | $274,206 |
| 2022 | $5,213 | $275,038 | $26,215 | $248,823 |
| 2021 | $4,854 | $260,447 | $26,215 | $234,232 |
| 2020 | $4,595 | $243,497 | $13,200 | $230,297 |
| 2019 | $240 | $13,200 | $13,200 | $0 |
| 2018 | $217 | $12,000 | $12,000 | $0 |
| 2017 | $212 | $12,000 | $12,000 | $0 |
| 2014 | $238 | $11,370 | $11,370 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map