NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $532,000 - $623,000

4 Beds
3 Baths
2,790 Sq Ft
$201/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: June 30, 2015

Last sale price $352,000 $126 Per Sq Ft

Est. 60% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $3,318 / mo

17 Days on Market

About This Home

As of June 2015

Well defined open living spaces just off of the foyer, which leads to wide open family room & to the right decorative columns & vaulted ceiling define the formal DR. Off of the great room, a roomy kitchen featuring granite counter tops, large pantry & custom designed cabinets. The kitchen conveniently opens to the breakfast bayed nook. Beautiful HW floors & crown molding in every living space.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Bobby Clark

Coldwell Banker Sea Coast Advantage - Washington License #NC224088 Listed on: 04/10/2015

Coldwell Banker Sea Coast Advantage - Washington

Last Buyer's Agent

Vivienne Afshari

East Carolina Real Estate Group License #248247

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $2,180

Year Built

  • Built in 1996

Lot Details

  • 24,829 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 107x208 130x210
  • Waterfront
  • On Golf Course
  • Irrigation

HOA Fees

  • $90 Monthly HOA Fees

Home Design

  • Brick Exterior Construction
  • Shingle Roof
  • Composition Roof

Interior Spaces

  • 2,790 Sq Ft Home

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms
  • Primary Bedroom on Main
  • 3 Full Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 5684-03-0274

Est. Annual Taxes

$2,180

Year Built

Built in 1996

Lot Details

0.57 Acres

HOA Fees

$90 per month

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Appliances Equipment: Dishwasher, Washer, Refrigerator, Microwave - Built-In, Dryer, Disposal
  • List Priceper Sq Ft: 132.44
  • New Construction: No
  • Total Real Estate Property Taxes: 2180.00
  • Year Built: 1996
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Attic: Floored, Stairs - Perm
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile, Wood
  • Interior Amenities: 1st Floor Master, Ceiling - Vaulted, 9Ft+ Ceilings
  • Master Bedroom Level: Primary Living Area
  • Full Bathrooms: 3
  • Total Bathrooms: 3.00
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Sq Ft Heated: 2790.00
  • Total Heated Primary Separate Sq Ft: 2790.00

Exterior Features

  • Exterior Features: Irrigation System, Thermal Windows, Thermal Doors
  • Exterior Finish: Brick
  • Exterior Structures: Workshop
  • Foundation: Crawl Space
  • Roof: Composition, Shingle
  • Waterfront: Yes

Garage/Parking

  • Garage And Parking Other See Remarks: 2 car
  • Parking Driveway: Paved

Utilities

  • Cooling System: Central
  • Heated Sq Ft: 2800 - 2999
  • Utilities: Municipal Sewer Available, Water Tap Available, Sewer Tap Available, Municipal Water Available
  • Water Heater: Electric
  • Heating System Fuel Source: Propane Gas

Association/Amenities

  • H O Aand Neighborhood Amenities: Clubhouse, Golf Course, Fitness Center, Community Pool, Comm Garden
  • H O A Association Fee1 Year: 1074.00

Lot Info

  • Deed Page: 721.00
  • Lot Acres: 0.57
  • Lot Description: On Golf Course
  • Lot Dimensions: 107x208 130x210
  • Lot Sq Ft: 24829.20

Tax Info

  • Tax Identifier: 5684-03-0274

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Apr 10, 2015
Closed on
Jun 30, 2015
Bought by
Webster David C and Webster Madge B
Seller's Agent
Bobby Clark
Coldwell Banker Sea Coast Advantage - Washington
Buyer's Agent
Vivienne Afshari
East Carolina Real Estate Group
List Price
$369,500
Sold Price
$352,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$17,500
-4.74%
Current Estimated Value
$562,176

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$210,176
Avg. Annual Appreciation
4.40%

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Webster David C $352,000 --
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
06/30/2015 06/30/15 Sold $352,000 -4.7% $126 / Sq Ft
04/27/2015 04/27/15 Pending -- -- --
04/10/2015 04/10/15 For Sale $369,500 -- $132 / Sq Ft
Source: Hive MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,760 $480,156 $83,391 $396,765
2024 $2,477 $318,773 $75,010 $243,763
2023 $2,469 $318,773 $75,010 $243,763
2022 $2,464 $318,773 $75,010 $243,763
2021 $2,459 $318,773 $75,010 $243,763
2020 $2,486 $318,773 $75,010 $243,763
2019 $2,476 $318,773 $75,010 $243,763
2018 $2,402 $318,773 $75,010 $243,763
2017 $2,517 $370,670 $75,000 $295,670
2016 $2,410 $370,670 $75,000 $295,670
2015 $2,281 $0 $0 $0
2014 $2,281 $0 $0 $0
2013 -- $370,670 $75,000 $295,670
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Source: Hive MLS

MLS Number: 70031854

Hive MLS

APN: 5684-03-0274

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.