700 Prospect Ave Pine Beach, NJ 08741
Estimated Value: $430,732 - $547,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,665
Sq Ft
$303/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 700 Prospect Ave, Pine Beach, NJ 08741 and is currently estimated at $503,933, approximately $302 per square foot. 700 Prospect Ave is a home located in Ocean County with nearby schools including Ocean Academy and Ambassador Christian Academy.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,995 | $344,900 | $145,000 | $199,900 |
| 2024 | $6,050 | $344,900 | $145,000 | $199,900 |
| 2023 | $5,553 | $344,900 | $145,000 | $199,900 |
| 2022 | $5,553 | $212,500 | $96,300 | $116,200 |
| 2021 | $5,082 | $212,500 | $96,300 | $116,200 |
| 2020 | $5,313 | $212,500 | $96,300 | $116,200 |
| 2019 | $5,138 | $212,500 | $96,300 | $116,200 |
| 2018 | $5,028 | $212,500 | $96,300 | $116,200 |
| 2017 | $4,868 | $212,500 | $96,300 | $116,200 |
| 2016 | $4,739 | $212,500 | $96,300 | $116,200 |
| 2015 | $4,601 | $212,500 | $96,300 | $116,200 |
| 2014 | $4,418 | $212,500 | $96,300 | $116,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map