Seller's Agent in 2020
Chris Rosenburg
United Real Estate - Chicago
(847) 702-2219
7 in this area
131 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $401,322 - $426,000
Completely updated with an open floor plan. Cathedral ceilings in the kitchen, dining, and living room. Great house for entertaining with a large deck overlooking Goose Lake. Modern gourmet kitchen features island/breakfast bar, granite counters, high end cabinets with lots of detail, upgraded SS appliances, glass tile backsplash, sliding glass doors to deck, & more! Enjoy relaxing in the lower level family room with cozy fireplace and lots of windows. Newer roof, windows, siding, and more. House has great curb appeal and the move in ready condition. Fully fenced yard. Highly rated schools and close to expressways and shopping.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
United Real Estate - Chicago License #475120234 Listed on: 09/08/2020
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kross Kevin | $305,000 | Attorney | |
| Steffen John M | $188,500 | -- | |
| Colwell William | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Kross Kevin | $294,820 | |
| Previous Owner | Steffen John M | $185,873 | |
| Previous Owner | Colwell William | $126,500 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10/23/2020 10/23/20 | Sold | $305,000 | +2.0% | $191 / Sq Ft |
| 09/12/2020 09/12/20 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 09/08/2020 09/08/20 | For Sale | $299,000 | -- | $187 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $7,495 | $107,590 | $35,397 | $72,193 |
| 2023 | $6,932 | $98,390 | $32,370 | $66,020 |
| 2022 | $6,891 | $95,680 | $32,160 | $63,520 |
| 2021 | $6,584 | $90,910 | $30,560 | $60,350 |
| 2020 | $6,615 | $88,690 | $29,810 | $58,880 |
| 2019 | $6,410 | $85,230 | $28,650 | $56,580 |
| 2018 | $6,127 | $79,660 | $27,900 | $51,760 |
| 2017 | $5,846 | $73,830 | $25,860 | $47,970 |
| 2016 | $5,613 | $68,330 | $23,930 | $44,400 |
| 2015 | $5,535 | $63,760 | $22,330 | $41,430 |
| 2014 | $5,577 | $63,760 | $22,330 | $41,430 |
| 2013 | $5,530 | $65,940 | $23,090 | $42,850 |
Seller's Agent in 2020
Chris Rosenburg
United Real Estate - Chicago
(847) 702-2219
7 in this area
131 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2020
Josephine Ceglarek
Coldwell Banker Realty
(773) 320-5598
115 Total Sales
Source: Midwest Real Estate Data (MRED)
MLS Number: MRD10852126
APN: 02-09-121-039
Ask me questions while you tour the home.