$240,000
SOLD MAY 11, 2026

700 Rainbow Trail South Fork, CO 81154

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,232 Sq Ft
0.31 Acres Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: May 11, 2026

$195 Per Sq Ft

17% Below List Price

377 on Market

About This Home

As of May 2026

This property has great views of the surrounding mountains and no covenants. One can enjoy the views from this property and watch local wildlife walk by on a regular basis. This would be a perfect year round residence or vacation escape. This is a must see property.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Beau Meyer

Beau Meyer Realty, LLC Listed on: 03/28/2025

Last Buyer's Agent

Pagosa Springs NON MEMBER

NON-MEMBER/FSBO Pagosa

Property Details

Home Type

  • Mobile/Manufactured

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $1,008

Year Built

  • Built in 2006

Lot Details

  • 13,504 Sq Ft Lot

Interior Spaces

  • 1,232 Sq Ft Home
  • Partially Furnished

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Schools

  • Del Norte K-5 Elementary School
  • Del Norte 6-8 Middle School
  • Del Norte 9-12 High School

Utilities

  • Septic Tank
  • Internet Available

Community Details

  • Alpine Village #1 Subdivision

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 2125111022

Property Details

Home Type

Mobile/Manufactured

Est. Annual Taxes

$1,008

Year Built

Built in 2006

Lot Details

0.31 Acres

Listing Details

  • Estimated Total Acres: 0.31
  • Class: RESIDENTIAL
  • Em Deposit: 5,000
  • Em Holder: Allpine Title
  • Legal Lot Block: LOT 10-11 BLOCK 11 ALPINE VILLAGE #1
  • Parcel Id Number: 2125111022
  • Price Per Sq Ft: 194.81
  • Real Estate Included: Yes
  • Sale/Rent: For Sale
  • Sold Price Sq Ft: 194.81
  • Zoning: Residential Single Family
  • Type: Manufactured\mobile
  • Internet Service Avail: Yes
  • Total Taxes Dollar: 1008.20
  • Year Built: 2006
  • Foreign Owned Y N: No
  • Prop Description Remarks: This property has great views of the surrounding mountains and no covenants. One can enjoy the views from this property and watch local wildlife walk by on a regular basis. This would be a perfect year round residence or vacation escape. This is a must see property.
  • Subdv Name: Alpine Village #1
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: MobileManufactured

Interior Features

  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Estimated Total Sq Ft: 1232
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 0
  • Bathrooms Quarter: 0
  • Bathrooms Three Quarters: 0
  • Total Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Office Den: 0

Utilities

  • Electric Supplier: San Luis Valley Rural Electric Cooperative
  • Gas Supplier: Propane
  • Sewer Supplier: Septic
  • Water Supplier: Well

Schools

  • High School: Del Norte 9-12

Lot Info

  • Geo Subdivision: CO

Rental Info

  • Furnished: Partially Furnished

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2024

MLS Schools

  • Elementary School: Del Norte K-5
  • Middle School: Del Norte 6-8

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
05/11/2026 05/11/26 Sold $240,000 -10.8% $195 / Sq Ft
04/09/2026 04/09/26 Pending -- -- --
09/24/2025 09/24/25 Price Changed $269,000 -6.9% $218 / Sq Ft
03/28/2025 03/28/25 For Sale $289,000 -- $235 / Sq Ft
Source: Colorado Real Estate Network (CREN)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,241 $18,102 $410 $17,692
2024 $1,241 $15,625 $358 $15,267
2023 $1,008 $15,625 $358 $15,267
2022 $772 $11,922 $459 $11,463
2021 $781 $12,265 $472 $11,793
2020 $606 $9,474 $472 $9,002
2019 $607 $9,474 $472 $9,002
2018 $598 $9,293 $0 $0
2017 $603 $9,293 $0 $0
2016 $468 $9,318 $0 $0
2015 $478 $9,318 $0 $0
2014 $478 $9,501 $0 $0
2013 $530 $9,501 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Colorado Real Estate Network (CREN)

MLS Number: 822364

Colorado Real Estate Network (CREN)

APN: 2125111022

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.