700 Rosedale Ave Roselle, IL 60172
Estimated Value: $625,180 - $733,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,795
Sq Ft
$242/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 700 Rosedale Ave, Roselle, IL 60172 and is currently estimated at $675,045, approximately $241 per square foot. 700 Rosedale Ave is a home located in DuPage County with nearby schools including Spring Hills Elementary School, Roselle Middle School, and Lake Park High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 5, 2019
Sold by
Vatch Eugene E and Vatch Nancy J
Bought by
Vatch Eugene E and Vatch Nancy J
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 16, 1999
Sold by
Vatch Eugene E and Vatch Nancy J
Bought by
Vatch Eugene E and Vatch Nancy J
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$238,000
Interest Rate
6.78%
Mortgage Type
Balloon
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 8, 1997
Sold by
Vatch Eugene E and Vatch Nancy J
Bought by
Vatch Eugene E and Vatch Nancy J
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 24, 1995
Sold by
Muschong Joseph and Muschong Deborah
Bought by
Vatch Eugene E and Vatch Nancy J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$248,000
Interest Rate
7.55%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Vatch Eugene E | -- | Attorney | |
| Vatch Eugene E | -- | Chicago Title Insurance Co | |
| Vatch Eugene E | -- | -- | |
| Vatch Eugene E | $310,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Vatch Eugene E | $238,000 | |
| Closed | Vatch Eugene E | $248,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $12,259 | $171,132 | $59,497 | $111,635 |
| 2023 | $11,357 | $156,500 | $54,410 | $102,090 |
| 2022 | $10,588 | $146,480 | $45,050 | $101,430 |
| 2021 | $10,140 | $139,170 | $42,800 | $96,370 |
| 2020 | $10,192 | $135,780 | $41,760 | $94,020 |
| 2019 | $9,906 | $130,480 | $40,130 | $90,350 |
| 2018 | $9,159 | $121,000 | $39,080 | $81,920 |
| 2017 | $8,897 | $113,290 | $36,210 | $77,080 |
| 2016 | $8,586 | $104,850 | $33,510 | $71,340 |
| 2015 | $7,758 | $97,840 | $31,270 | $66,570 |
| 2014 | $7,838 | $97,840 | $31,270 | $66,570 |
| 2013 | $7,766 | $101,190 | $32,340 | $68,850 |
Source: Public Records
Map