700 S 17th St Mattoon, IL 61938
Estimated Value: $52,000 - $115,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,521
Sq Ft
$51/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 700 S 17th St, Mattoon, IL 61938 and is currently estimated at $76,898, approximately $50 per square foot. 700 S 17th St is a home with nearby schools including Mattoon High School and St Mary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 11, 2025
Sold by
Gordon Diana and Gordon Diana P
Bought by
Boyer And Steele Properties
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$153,600
Interest Rate
8.5%
Mortgage Type
Construction
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 24, 2024
Sold by
Gordon Steven
Bought by
Gordon Diana
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 20, 2023
Sold by
Gordon James
Bought by
Gordon Diana
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 3, 2023
Sold by
Gordon Rohnald
Bought by
Gordon Diana
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Boyer And Steele Properties | $33,333 | None Listed On Document | |
| Gordon Diana | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Gordon Diana | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Gordon Diana | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Gordon Diana | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Gordon Diana | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Gordon Diana | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Boyer And Steele Properties | $153,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $762 | $8,966 | $2,458 | $6,508 |
| 2023 | $708 | $8,006 | $2,195 | $5,811 |
| 2022 | $689 | $7,874 | $2,159 | $5,715 |
| 2021 | $691 | $7,232 | $3,282 | $3,950 |
| 2020 | $684 | $7,493 | $3,400 | $4,093 |
| 2019 | $672 | $7,232 | $3,282 | $3,950 |
| 2018 | $662 | $7,232 | $3,282 | $3,950 |
| 2017 | $660 | $7,232 | $3,282 | $3,950 |
| 2016 | $647 | $7,232 | $3,282 | $3,950 |
| 2015 | $736 | $7,232 | $3,282 | $3,950 |
| 2014 | $736 | $7,232 | $3,282 | $3,950 |
| 2013 | $736 | $7,232 | $3,282 | $3,950 |
Source: Public Records
Map