700 S 1950 E Unit 2 Heber City, UT 84032
Estimated Value: $2,051,000 - $2,658,000
Studio
--
Bath
4,651
Sq Ft
$496/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 700 S 1950 E Unit 2, Heber City, UT 84032 and is currently estimated at $2,307,062, approximately $496 per square foot. 700 S 1950 E Unit 2 is a home located in Wasatch County with nearby schools including Old Mill School and Wasatch High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 10, 2021
Sold by
Bailey Asset Protection Trust and Bailey Scott Price
Bought by
Bailey Scott
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$621,360
Outstanding Balance
$558,294
Interest Rate
3.1%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$1,748,768
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 6, 2021
Sold by
Bailey Scott
Bought by
Bailey Scott Price and Bailey Jennifer Ann
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$621,360
Outstanding Balance
$558,294
Interest Rate
3.1%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$1,748,768
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 28, 2019
Sold by
Bailey Scott Price
Bought by
Bailey Scott Price and Bailey Jennifer Ann
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 27, 2017
Sold by
Heber Connection Llc
Bought by
Bailey Scott Price
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bailey Scott | -- | Atlas Title | |
| Bailey Scott Price | -- | Atlas Title Heber City | |
| Bailey Scott | -- | Atlas Title Heber City | |
| Bailey Scott Price | -- | None Available | |
| Bailey Scott Price | -- | First American Title Insuran |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Bailey Scott | $621,360 | |
| Closed | Bailey Scott | $621,360 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,670 | $2,154,720 | $325,000 | $1,829,720 |
| 2024 | $5,512 | $2,100,852 | $325,000 | $1,775,852 |
| 2023 | $5,512 | $2,109,830 | $150,000 | $1,959,830 |
| 2022 | $7,947 | $1,550,000 | $160,000 | $1,390,000 |
| 2021 | $22,137 | $1,891,916 | $160,000 | $1,731,916 |
| 2020 | $2,112 | $175,000 | $175,000 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,969 | $175,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,800 | $160,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,404 | $125,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $974 | $85,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $917 | $85,000 | $85,000 | $0 |
| 2014 | $949 | $85,000 | $85,000 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map