700 S Brookfield Dr Dunlap, IL 61525
Estimated Value: $393,442 - $474,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,734
Sq Ft
$160/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 700 S Brookfield Dr, Dunlap, IL 61525 and is currently estimated at $436,861, approximately $159 per square foot. 700 S Brookfield Dr is a home located in Peoria County with nearby schools including Dunlap Grade School, Dunlap Valley Middle School, and Dunlap High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 19, 2018
Sold by
Traders Development Corporation
Bought by
Choitz Casey A and Choitz Alicia M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Choitz Casey A | $60,500 | Delano Law Offices Llc |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $7,857 | $120,410 | $21,320 | $99,090 |
| 2023 | $7,404 | $113,590 | $20,110 | $93,480 |
| 2022 | $8,074 | $121,900 | $20,490 | $101,410 |
| 2021 | $7,737 | $116,090 | $19,510 | $96,580 |
| 2020 | $7,562 | $112,710 | $18,940 | $93,770 |
| 2019 | $7,948 | $115,010 | $19,330 | $95,680 |
| 2018 | $7,999 | $117,170 | $19,690 | $97,480 |
| 2017 | $8,431 | $122,050 | $20,510 | $101,540 |
| 2016 | $8,142 | $122,050 | $20,510 | $101,540 |
| 2015 | $8,112 | $117,350 | $19,720 | $97,630 |
| 2014 | $7,939 | $119,090 | $20,010 | $99,080 |
| 2013 | -- | $116,760 | $19,620 | $97,140 |
Source: Public Records
Map