700 S Hamilton St Georgetown, KY 40324
Downtown Georgetown NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $338,000 - $429,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,824
Sq Ft
$137/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 700 S Hamilton St, Georgetown, KY 40324 and is currently estimated at $386,905, approximately $137 per square foot. 700 S Hamilton St is a home located in Scott County with nearby schools including Garth Elementary School, Georgetown Middle School, and Scott County High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 18, 2013
Sold by
Lykins James R and Lykins Leora B
Bought by
Lykins Lisa D and Walker Phillip L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lykins Lisa D | $255,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,108 | $285,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $2,077 | $277,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $2,031 | $270,300 | $60,000 | $210,300 |
| 2022 | $1,899 | $263,900 | $55,000 | $208,900 |
| 2021 | $2,104 | $263,900 | $55,000 | $208,900 |
| 2020 | $2,267 | $263,900 | $55,000 | $208,900 |
| 2019 | $2,303 | $263,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,213 | $255,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,224 | $255,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,053 | $255,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,040 | $255,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,114 | $255,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2011 | $99 | $160,104 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map