R
Seller's Agent in 2024
Robert Hunley
Hunley Real Estate, Inc.
(812) 798-2675
71 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $69,000 - $120,000
This is a one bedroom, one bathroom house. Could easily be made into 2 bedrooms.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Hunley Real Estate, Inc. Brokerage Phone: 812-798-2675 Listed on: 10/21/2024
Last Buyer's Agent
Bedford NonMember
NonMember BED
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Zeshen Reality Llc | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Wolfe Steven M | -- | -- |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11/08/2024 11/08/24 | Sold | $18,000 | 0.0% | $22 / Sq Ft |
| 10/24/2024 10/24/24 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 10/21/2024 10/21/24 | For Sale | $18,000 | -- | $22 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,136 | $64,400 | $5,400 | $59,000 |
| 2024 | $1,136 | $56,200 | $5,400 | $50,800 |
| 2023 | $1,136 | $56,800 | $5,400 | $51,400 |
| 2022 | $1,170 | $58,500 | $5,400 | $53,100 |
| 2021 | $1,072 | $53,600 | $5,400 | $48,200 |
| 2020 | $986 | $49,300 | $4,900 | $44,400 |
| 2019 | $968 | $48,400 | $4,900 | $43,500 |
| 2018 | $968 | $48,400 | $4,900 | $43,500 |
| 2017 | $960 | $48,000 | $4,900 | $43,100 |
| 2016 | $960 | $48,000 | $4,900 | $43,100 |
| 2014 | $914 | $45,700 | $4,900 | $40,800 |
| 2013 | $896 | $44,800 | $4,900 | $39,900 |
R
Seller's Agent in 2024
Robert Hunley
Hunley Real Estate, Inc.
(812) 798-2675
71 Total Sales
B
Buyer's Agent in 2024
Bedford NonMember
NonMember BED
Source: Indiana Regional MLS
MLS Number: 202441071
APN: 77-09-02-441-007.000-002
Ask me questions while you tour the home.