700 Saint Augustine Rd Clarkson, KY 42726
Estimated Value: $164,000 - $602,000
5
Beds
4
Baths
5,200
Sq Ft
$74/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 700 Saint Augustine Rd, Clarkson, KY 42726 and is currently estimated at $383,000, approximately $73 per square foot. 700 Saint Augustine Rd is a home located in Grayson County with nearby schools including Grayson County High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 1, 2010
Bought by
Riley Karen Sue Revocable Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Riley Karen Sue Revocable Trust | $9,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $344 | $32,000 | $8,000 | $24,000 |
| 2024 | -- | $32,000 | $8,000 | $24,000 |
| 2023 | $0 | $32,000 | $8,000 | $24,000 |
| 2022 | $512 | $8,000 | $8,000 | $0 |
| 2021 | $512 | $50,500 | $50,500 | $0 |
| 2020 | $512 | $50,500 | $50,500 | $0 |
| 2019 | $428 | $50,500 | $50,500 | $0 |
| 2018 | $0 | $50,500 | $50,500 | $0 |
| 2017 | $0 | $50,500 | $50,500 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $50,500 | $50,500 | $0 |
| 2015 | $428 | $50,500 | $50,500 | $0 |